St. Apollinaris Catholic Church • 3700 Lassen Street • Napa, CA 94558 • (707)257-2555

Liturgical Ministries

Ushers

These volunteers are responsible for collecting monies at all Masses. In addition, they assist with greeting and seating, especially for visitors, elderly, and the disabled.  Contact Jaime Murillo if you are interested in helping out at 933-6990

Altar Servers

Children, fourth-eighth graders, who are trained to assist priests during Mass.

Schedule:

Read more: Altar Servers

Art and Environment

This committee is responsible for enhancing the church environment throughout the liturgical calendar for the church.  Volunteers are welcome. Contact Sara DeCrevel 226-7712.

Weekend EM Schedule

These volunteers are responsible for the distribution of Holy Communion at all Masses, weekend and daily.  Orientation is provided periodically during the year. 

Participants need to be baptized, confirmed Catholics in good standing.  Contact Sara DeCrevel if interested.  226-7712

EMC Schedule:

Altar Linens

Cleaning the altar linens is a much valued and necessary task that is thankfully performed by a number of volunteers.

 

Altar Linen Schedule:

ALTAR LINEN SCHEDULE FOR 2018 page 1.png

ALTAR LINEN SCHEDULE FOR 2018 page 2.png

Weekend Lector Schedule

Weekend Lector Schedule:       

WEEKEND LECTOR SCHEDULE DEC THROUGH FEB 2019
  4:30 7:30 9:00 10:30 12:00 5:30
DEC 1/2 CRUZ SCHRAMM HOUSLEY BIALE BELLFI YOUTH GROUP
             
DEC 8/9 MACMILLAN HAGERTY KENNELLY FIGUEROA JESSELL CRUZ
             
DEC 15/16 PRUDHOMME,J RICETTI NOVAK DOLAN KITCHENS MONTENEGRO
             
DEC 22/23 STUELAND CRUZ OLSON GALYEN BIALE LEVEQUE
DEC 24/25

The schedule sign-up
for Christmas can be found
in the Ministers' Room.

         
DEC 29/30 PRUDOMME,S HELMER ROGERS KITCHENS BELLFI OLSON
             
JAN 5/6 WILSON POWERS SCHUNK LEVEQUE KITCHENS YOUTH GROUP
             
JAN 12/13 CRUZ ROTWITT SMITH SUCH JESSEL SCHUNK
             
JAN 19/20 MACMILLAN SCHRAMM HOUSLEY ROGERS BIALE CRUZ
             
JAN 26/27 STOKER RICETTI KENNELLY GALYEN BELLFI LEVEQUE
             
FEB 2/3 PRUDHOMME,J CRUZ OLSON NOVAK BIALE YOUTH GROUP
             
FEB 9/10 PRUDHOMME,S HAGERTY ROGERS FIGUEROA JESSEL HUSS
             
FEB 16/17 WILSON HELMER SCHUNK DOLAN KITCHENS MONTENEGRO
             
FEB 23/24 STOKER MACMILLAN SMITH SUCH BELLFI CRUZ

 

WEEKEND LECTOR SCHEDULE March-May 2019
  4:30 7:30 9:00 10:30 12:00 5:30
MAR 2/3 MACMILLAN POWERS HOUSLEY DOLAN BELLFI YOUTH
             
MAR 9/10 CRUZ HELMER KENNELLY FIGUEROA BIALE LEVEQUE
             
MAR 16/17 PRUDHOMME,J HAGERTY NOVAK GALYEN BELLFI MONTENEGRO
             
MAR 23/24 STOKER CRUZ ROGERS BIALE KITCHENS OLSEN
             
MAR 30/31 WILSON RICETTI OLSEN KITCHENS BIALE SCHUNK
             
APR 6/7 STUELAND SCHRAMM SCHUNK LEVEQUE BELLFI YOUTH
             
APR 13/14 PALM SUNDAY   SIGN-UPS ARE IN THE MINISTERS' ROOM          
             
APR 20/21 EASTER SUNDAY SIGN-UPS ARE IN THE MINISTERS' ROOM          
             
APR 27/28 PRUDHOMME,S ROWITT SMITH NOVAK KITCHENS CRUZ
             
MAY 4/5 MACMILLAN HAGERTY HOUSLEY SUCH JESSELL YOUTH
             
MAY 11/12 CRUZ POWERS ROGERS DOLAN BIALE MONTENEGRO
             
MAY 18/19 WILSON HELMER NOVAK FIGUEROA JESSELL LEVEQUE
             
MAY 25/26 STUELAND RICETTI OLSEN GALYEN BELLFI SCHUNK

Greeters

These friendly people welcome all those attending the weekend Masses, providing answers and directions as needed.