St. Apollinaris Catholic Church • 3700 Lassen Street • Napa, CA 94558 • (707)257-2555

Liturgical Ministries

Ushers

These volunteers are responsible for collecting monies at all Masses. In addition, they assist with greeting and seating, especially for visitors, elderly, and the disabled.  Contact Jaime Murillo if you are interested in helping out at 933-6990

Altar Servers

Children, fourth-eighth graders, who are trained to assist priests during Mass.

Schedule:

Read more: Altar Servers

Art and Environment

This committee is responsible for enhancing the church environment throughout the liturgical calendar for the church.  Volunteers are welcome. Contact Sara DeCrevel 226-7712.

Weekend EM Schedule

These volunteers are responsible for the distribution of Holy Communion at all Masses, weekend and daily.  Orientation is provided periodically during the year. 

Participants need to be baptized, confirmed Catholics in good standing.  Contact Sara DeCrevel if interested.  226-7712

EMC Schedule:

 

SATURDAY 4:30 Mass Eucharistic Minister Teams
Each
month
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 5th Saturday, NOV 30
  OCT5, NOV2, DEC7 OCT12, NOV9, DEC14 OCT19, NOV 16, DEC 21 OCT26, NOV23, DEC28 Please volunteer
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 Prudhomme Wintz Nelson* Grimshaw  
H6 Fanelli Segas Stoker Schwab  
C3 Mason* Nelson Schwab Seago  
C4 Prudhomme Segas* Van Scyoc Schuemann  
C7 Negri Hohlwein Wintz Wilson  
C8 Close Luzzi Conley DeCrevel*  

 

SUNDAY 7:30 Mass Eucharistic Minister Teams
Each
month
Team 1
OCT6, NOV 3, DEC 1
Team 2
OCT 13, NOV 10 DEC 8
Team 3
OCT 20, NOV17, DEC15
Team 4
OCT27, NOV 24, DEC22
5th Sunday 12/29, Christmas 12/25
          PLEASE VOLUNTEER
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 Frediani Frisch* Dick Hagerty  
H6 Dick Sinclair Manasse Bledsoe  
C3 Yeend Aguilar Yeend Mace  
C4 Yeend* Jessell Yeend* Jessell  
C7 Bergin Bergin Seago Dawson  
C8 Cruz Ricetti DeCrevel Peterson*  

 

SUNDAY 9:00 Mass Eucharistic Minister Teams
Each
Month
Team 1
OCT6, NOV3, DEC1
Team 2
OCT13, NOV10, DEC8
Team 3
OCT20, NOV17, DEC15
Team 4
OCT27, NOV24, DEC 22
5th Sun DEC 29, CHRISTMAS 25
          Please Volunteer
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 Olson Lofstrom Litzza Houser*  
H6 Linehan Silva* Marcus Kennelly  
C3 Marcus* Londo O'Toole Parda  
C4 Litzza Olson Parda* Kennelly  
C7 Olson Olson Smith Houser  
C8 Conway McCoy Krider Londo  

 

SUNDAY 10:30 Mass Eucharistic Minister Teams
Each
Month
Team1OCT6, NOV3, DEC1 Team 2
OCT13, NOV10, DEC8
Team 3
OCT20, NOV17, DEC15
Team 4
OCT27, NOV24, DEC22
5th Sunday -DEC 29, CHRISTMAS 12/25
          Volunteer please
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 Such Woichik Biale* Graziani  
H6 Carr Gardner Tran Omlin  
C3 Such Tran Canepa Dolan  
C4 Gatto* Novak* Omlin Haymond  
C7 Carr Daquioag Haymond Morse  
C8 Woichik Pham Biale Dion*  

 

SUNDAY 12:00 Mass Eucharistic Minister Teams
Each
Month
Team 1
OCT6, NOV 3, DEC 1
Team 2
OCT13, NOV 10, DEC 8
Team 3
OCT20, NOV 17, DEC 15
Team 4
OCT27, NOV 24, DEC 22
5th Sunday DEC 29, CHRISTMAS 12/25         
          please volunteer
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 D Woodward Martinez Gutierrez Martinez*  
H6 Thompson* Kitchens Howard Merwin  
C3 Rich Bellfi P. Woodward Berghout  
C4 Bellfi Merwin* Bellfi* Thompson  

 

SUNDAY 5:30 Mass Eucharistic Minister Teams
Each
Month
Team 1
OCT6, NOV3, DEC 1
Team 2
OCT13, NOV 10, DEC 8
Team 3
OCT20, NOV 17, DEC 15
Team 4
OCT27, NOV24, DEC22
5th Sunday DEC 29, 
          PLEASE VOLUNTEER
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 William William William William William
H6 Ken Ken Ken Ken Ken
C3 Loofbourrow DeCrevel* Bennett Gutierrez  
C4 Seago Seago Barnes Brockmeyer  
C7 LoBianco LoBianco LoBianco* LoBianco*  
C8 DeCrevel* Bennett Loofbourrow Barnes  

 

Altar Linens

Cleaning the altar linens is a much valued and necessary task that is thankfully performed by a number of volunteers.

 

Altar Linen Schedule:

ALTAR LINEN SCHEDULE FOR 2019

Weekend Lector Schedule

WEEKEND LECTOR SCHEDULE JANUARY THROUGH MARCH 2020
  4:30 7:30 9:00 10:30 12:00 5:30
JAN 4/5 STOKER HAGERTY SMITH DOLAN BELLFI HUSS
             
JAN 11/12 STUELAND HELMER GALYEN BIALE BERGHOUT MONTENEGRO
             
JAN 18/19 WILSON POWERS SCHUNK FIGUEROA JESSELL LEVEQUE
             
JAN 25/26 CRUZ ROTWITT HOUSLEY SCHOOL BIALE OLSON
             
FEB 1-2 MACMILLAN SCHRAMM KENNELLY LEVEQUE BERGHOUT HUSS
             
FEB 8/9 PRUDHOMME,J CRUZ ROGERS SUCH BELLFI LEVEQUE
             
FEB 15/16 PRUDHOMME,S HAGERTY NOVAK DOLAN JESSELL MONTENEGRO
             
FEB 22/23 STOKER HELMER OLSON BIALE KITCHENS SCHUNK
             
FEB 29/MAR1 MACMILLAN POWERS SMITH SCHOOL BELLFI HUSS
             
MAR 7/8 STUELAND ROTWITT GALYEN LEVEQUE BERGHOUT CRUZ
             
MAR 14/15 WILSON SCHRAMM SCHUNK KITCHENS JESSELL LEVEQUE
             
MAR 21/22 CRUZ HAGERTY HOUSLEY NOVAK BIALE OLSON
                                           
MAR 28/29 PRUDHOMME,J CRUZ KENNELLY SUCH KITCHENS MONTENEGRO

 

 

WEEKEND LECTOR SCHEDULE APRIL THROUGH JUNE 2020
  4:30 7:30 9:00 10:30 12:00 5:30
APR 4/5 HOLY WEEK SCHEDULE SIGN-UP SHEET CAN BE FOUND IN THE MINISTERS' ROOM
             
APR 11/12 EASTER SCHEDULE SIGN-UP SHEET CAN BE FOUND IN THE MINISTERS' ROOM      
                   
APR 18/19 MACMILLAN HAGERTY SCHUNK DOLAN KITCHENS MONTENEGRO      
                   
APR 25/26 PRUDHOMME,J HELMER HOUSLEY BIALE BELLFI LEVEQUE      
                   
MAY 2/3 WILSON ROTWITT KENNELLY FIGUEROA BERGHOUT MONTENEGRO      
                   
MAY 9/10 PRUDHOMME,S POWERS ROGERS LEVEQUE BELLFI SCHUNK      
                   
MAY 16/17 STUELAND SCHRAMM NOVAK DOLAN JESSELL OLSON      
                   
MAY 23/24 STOKER CRUZ OLSON NOVAK BIALE SCHUNK      
                   
MAY 30/31 CRUZ HAGERTY SMITH SUCH JESSELL MONTENEGRO      
                   
JUNE 6/7 MACMILLAN HELMER GALYEN BIALE KITCHENS CRUZ      
                   
JUNE 13/14 PRUDHOMME,J POWERS SCHUNK KITCHENS BELLFI LEVEQUE      
                   
JUNE 20/21 PRUDHOMME,S ROTWITT KENNELLY FIGUEROA BERGHOUT OLSON      
                   
JUNE 27/28 STUELAND SCHRAMM HOUSLEY DOLAN BIALE SCHUNK      

Greeters

These friendly people welcome all those attending the weekend Masses, providing answers and directions as needed.