St. Apollinaris Catholic Church • 3700 Lassen Street • Napa, CA 94558 • (707)257-2555

Weekend EM Schedule

These volunteers are responsible for the distribution of Holy Communion at all Masses, weekend and daily.  Orientation is provided periodically during the year. 

Participants need to be baptized, confirmed Catholics in good standing.  Contact Sara DeCrevel if interested.  226-7712

EMC Schedule:

 

  SATURDAY 4:30 MASS EUCHARISTIC MINISTRY TEAMS
Each
month
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 5th Saturday, Aug 31
  Jul 6, Aug 3, Sept 7 Jul 13, Aug 10, Sept 14 Jul 20, Aug 17, Sept 21 Jul 27,Aug 24, Sept 28 Please volunteer
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 Prudhomme Wintz Nelson* Grimshaw  
H6 Fanelli Segas Stoker Schwab  
C3 Mason* Nelson Schwab Seago  
C4 Prudhomme Segas* Van Scyoc Schuemann  
C7 Negri Hohlwein Wintz Wilson  
C8 Close Luzzi Conley DeCrevel*  

 

  SUNDAY 7:30 Mass Eucharistic Minister Teams  
Each
month
Team 1
Jul 7, Aug 4, Sept 1
Team 2
Jul 14, Aug 11, Sept 8
Team 3
Jul 21, Aug 18, Sept 15
Team 4
Jul 28, Aug 25, Sept 22
5th Sunday Sept 29
          PLEASE VOLUNTEER
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 Frediani Frisch* Dick Hagerty  
H6 Dick Sinclair Manasse Bledsoe  
C3 Yeend Aguilar Yeend Mace  
C4 Yeend* Jessell Yeend* Jessell*  
C7 Bergin Bergin Seago Cruz  
C8 Cruz Dizmang DeCrevel Dizmang  

 

Sunday 9:00 AM Mass: Eucharistic Minister teams
Each
Month
Team 1
Jul 7, Aug 4, Sept 1
Team 2
Jul 14, Aug 11, Sept 8
Team 3
Jul 21, Sug 18, Sept 15
Team 4
Jul 28, Aug 25, Sept 22
5th Sun Sept 29
          Please Volunteer
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 Olson Lofstrom Litzza Houser*  
H6 Linehan Silva* Marcus Kennelly  
C3 Marcus* Londo O'Toole Thomasser  
C4 Litzza Olson Parda* Kennelly  
C7 Olson Olson Smith Houser  
C8 Conway McCoy   Londo

 

 

  SUNDAY 12 NOON: EUCHARISTIC MINISTER TEAMS
Each
Month
Team 1
Jul 7, Aug 4 Sept 1
Team 2
Jul 14, Aug 11, Sept 8
Team 3
Jul 21, Aug 18, Sept 15
Team 4
Jul 28, Aug 25, Sept 22
5th Sunday Sept 29         
          please volunteer
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 D Woodward Martinez Gutierrez Martinez*  
H6 Thompson* Kitchens Howard Merwin  
C3 Rich Bellfi Thompson Bellfi  
C4 Bellfi Merwin* Bellfi* P. Woodward  

 

  Sunday 5:30 pm EUCHARISTIC MINISTER TEAMS
Each
Month
Team 1
Jul 7, Aug 4, Sept 1
Team 2
Jul 14, Aug 11, Sept 8
Team 3
Jul 21, Aug 18, Sept 15
Team 4
Jul 28, Aug 25, Sept 22
5th Sunday Sept 29
          PLEASE VOLUNTEER
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 William William William William William
H6 Ken Ken Ken Ken Ken
C3 Hernandez DeCrevel* Bennett Gutierrez  
C4 Seago Seago Hernandez Brockmeyer  
C7 LoBianco LoBianco LoBianco* LoBianco*  
C8 DeCrevel* Hernandez Loofbourrow Barnes