St. Apollinaris Catholic Church • 3700 Lassen Street • Napa, CA 94558 • (707)257-2555

Weekend EM Schedule

These volunteers are responsible for the distribution of Holy Communion at all Masses, weekend and daily.  Orientation is provided periodically during the year. 

Participants need to be baptized, confirmed Catholics in good standing.  Contact Sara DeCrevel if interested.  226-7712

EMC Schedule:

SATURDAY 430 MASS EUCHARISTIC MINISTRY TEAMS
Each 
month
Team 1 July 7, August 4, September 1 Team 2
 July 14, August 11, September 8
Team 3  July 21,August 18, September 15
 
Team 4  July 28, August 25, September 22
 
5th Saturday, September 29
          Please volunteer
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 Close Nelson Schwab DeCrevel*  
H6 Fanelli Segas  Close Grimshaw  
C3 Mason* Wintz Nelson* Schuemann  
C4 Prudhomme Luzzi Wintz Watson  
C7 Negri Hohlwein Kocarnik Wilson  
C8 Prudhomme Segas* Van Scyoc Seago  

 

SUNDAY 7:30 Mass Eucharistic Minister Teams
Each
month
Team 1
July 1, Aug  5, Sept 2
Team 2
July 8, Aug 12, Sept 9
Team 3
July 15, Aug 19, Sept 16
Team 4
July 22, Aug 26, Sept 23
5th Sunday July 29 
          Please volunteer
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 Frediani Frisch* Conley Peterson*   
H6 Dick Sinclair Manasse Bledsoe  
C3 Peterson* Humphrey Yeend  Mace  
C4 Humphrey Jessell Seago   Cruz  
C7 Bergin Ricetti Yeend* Hagerty  
C8 Cruz Dizmang DeCrevel  Dizmang  

 

Sunday 9:00 AM Mass:  Eucharistic Minister teams
Each
Month
Team 1
July 1, Aug 5, Sept 2
Team 2
July 8, Aug 12, Sept 9
Team 3
July 15, Aug 19, Sept 16
Team 4
July 22, Aug 26, Sept 23
5th Sunday, July 29
          Please Volunteer
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 Olson Olson Smith Kennelly  
H6 Litzza Silva* Parda* Kennelly  
C3 Wahle Londo O'Toole Thomasser  
C4 Linehan Lofstrom Marcus Houser*  
C7 Olson Olson Litzza Houser  
C8 Marcus* McCoy   Londo  

 

SUNDAY 10:30AM: Eucharistic Minister Teams
Each
Month
Team 1 July 1, Aug 5, Sept 2    
Team 2
July 8, Aug 12, Sept 9
Team 3
July 15, Aug 19, Sept 16
Team 4
July 22, Aug 26, Sept 23
5th Sunday July 29
   
  
   
Volunteer please
H1
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
H2
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
H5
Such
Gagetta
Omlin
Graziani
 
H6
Gatto*
Novak*
Meyer
Hunt*
 
C3
Such
Tran
Canepa
Dion
 
C4
Carr
Gardner
Reilly-Kampton
Galyen
 
C7
Carr
Daquioag
Haymond
Morse
 
C8
Woichik
Dolan
Biale*
Hunt 
 

 

SUNDAY 12 NOON:  EUCHARISTIC MINISTER TEAMS
Each
Month
 Team 1
July 1, Aug 5, Sept 2
Team 2
July 8, Aug 12, Sept 9
Team 3
July 15, Aug 19, Sept 16
Team 4
July 22, Aug 26, Sept 23
5th Sunday July          29
         
please volunteer
H1
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
H2
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
H5
Donahue
Gutierrez
Martinez
Bellfi
 
H6
Thompson*
Kitchens
Howard
Merwin
 
C3
Howard
 
Thompson
Martinez
 
C4
Kluever
Merwin*
Bellfi*
Kluever*
 

 

SUNDAY 530 PM EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS
Each
Month
Team 1
July 1, August 5, September 2
Team 2
July 8, August 12, September 9
Team 3
July 15, August 19, September 16
Team 4
July 22, August 26, September 23 
5th SundayJuly 29
         
Please volunteer
H1
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
H2
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
H5
William
William
William
William
William
H6
Ken
Ken
Ken
Ken
Ken
C3
 Hernandez
DeCrevel*
Danzer
Gutierrez
 
C4
Seago
Seago
Schafle*
Humphrey*
 
C7
LoBianco
LoBianco
Wessell
LoBianco
 
C8
DeCrevel*
Schafle
Donahue
Barnes