St. Apollinaris Parish

Weekend EM Schedule

These volunteers are responsible for the distribution of Holy Communion at all Masses, weekend and daily.  Orientation is provided periodically during the year. 

Participants need to be baptized, confirmed Catholics in good standing.  Contact Sara DeCrevel if interested.  226-7712

EMC Schedule:

 

 

SUNDAY 7:30 Mass Eucharistic Minister Teams

 
Each
month
Team 1
Jan1, Feb 5, Mar 5
Team 2
Jan 8, Feb12, Mar 12
Team 3
Jan 15, Feb19, Mar 19
Team 4
Jan 22, Feb26, Mar 26
5th Sunday,Jan 29
         
Please volunteer
H1
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
H2
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
H5
Frediani
Frisch*
Kelley
Savage*
 
H6
Dick
Sinclair
Manasse
Fanelli
 
C3
Peterson*
Humphrey
Yeend 
Mace
 
C4
Humphrey
Jessell
Seago 
Negri
 
C7
Yeend
Ricetti
Yeend*
Hagerty
 
C8
Cruz
Dizmang
DeCrevel
Peterson
 

 

Sunday 9:00 AM Mass:  Eucharistic Minister teams

Each
Month
Team 1
Jan 1, Feb 5, Mar 5
Team 2
Jan 8, Feb 12, Mar 12
Team 3
Jan 15, Feb 19, Mar 19
Team 4
Jan 22, Feb 26, Mar 26
5th Sunday   Jan 29
         
Please volunteer
H1
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
H2
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
H5
Lopez
Olson
Smith
Kennelly
 
H6
McGrath
Silva*
Parda*
Kennelly
 
C3
Hahklotubbe
Londo
O'Toole
Thomasser
 
C4
Linehan
Lofstrom
Marcus
Houser*
 
C7
Chamberland
Olson
McGrath 
Houser
 
C8
Healy
McCoy
Magee
Londo
 

 

SUNDAY 10:30 AM: Eucharistic Minister Teams

Each
Month
Team 1 Jan 1, Feb 5, Mar 5 
Team 2
Jan 8, Feb 12, Mar 12
Team 3
Jan 15, Feb 19, Mar 19
Team 4
Jan 22, Feb 26, Mar 26
5th Sunday Jan 29
   
  
   
Please volunteer
H1
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
H2
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
H5
Such
Gagetta
McLeod
Graziani
 
H6
Gatto*
Novak*
Meyer
Hunt*
 
C3
Such
Peralta
Canepa
Tran
 
C4
Carr
Gardner
Reilly-Kampton
Galyen
 
C7
Carr
Daquioag
Haymond
Morse
 
C8
Woichik
Dolan
Biale*
Hunt 
 

 

 

 SUNDAY 12 NOON:  EUCHARISTIC MINISTER TEAMS

Each
Month
 Team 1
Jan 1, Feb 5, Mar 5
Team 2
Jan 8, Feb 12, Mar 12
Team 3
Jan 15, Feb 19, Mar 19
Team 4
Jan 22, Feb 26, Mar 26
5th Sunday    Jan 29
         
Please volunteer
H1
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
H2
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
H5
 
Krause
Martinez
Cortez*
 
H6
Thompson*
Kitchens
 
Merwin
 
C3
Cortez
Krause
Thompson
Martinez
 
C4
Kluever
Merwin*
Bellfi
Kluever
 

 

SUNDAY 5:30 PM EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS

Each
Month
Team 1
Jan 1, Feb 5, Mar 5
Team 2
Jan 8, Feb 12, Mar 12
Team 3
Jan 15, Feb 19, Mar 19
Team 4
Jan 22, Feb 26, Mar 26
5th Sunday   Jan 29 
          Please volunteer
H1 Priest Priest Priest Priest Priest
H2 Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon Deacon
H5 Acolyte William Acolyte William Acolyte William Acolyte William  
H6 Ken Ken Ken Ken  
C3 Leveque DeCrevel* Leveque* Moto Martinez  
C4 Schafle Seago Schafle Mariann humphrey  
C7 DeCrevel* Figueroa   LoBianco  
C8 Seago LoBianco  Moto Martinez Figueroa *

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 4:30 MASS EUCHARISTIC MINISTRY TEAMS

Each 
month
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
 
 
Jan 7, Feb 4, March 4
Jan 14, Feb 11, Mar 11
Jan 21, Feb 18, Mar 18
Jan 28, Feb 25, Mar 25 
 
H1
Priest
Priest
Priest
Priest
 
H2
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
Deacon
 
H5
Close
Nelson
Schwab
DeCrevel*
 
H6
Schwab
Segas 
Close
Grimshaw
 
C3
Mason*
Wintz
Pitcher*
Schuemann
 
C4
Kocarnik
Luzzi
Wintz
Watson
 
C7
Hyatt
Hohlwein
 
Wilson
 
C8
Hyatt
Segas*
Van Scyoc
Seago